COMMITTEES

ADMINISTRATIVE COUNCIL

 

OFFICERS:


Art English Chair

Alan Wildschuetz Vice Chair 

Pat Richardson Recording Secretary

Sue Jones Church Treasurer

Richard Ayers Lay Leader

Tom Crawford Lay Member of Annual Conference

John Blanks Alternate Delegate to Annual Conference

Caralee Pfeiffer President, UMW

Alan Wildschuetz President, UMM

Kathy Lynch Membership Secretary

Margaret Swaty Church Historian

David Luneau Trustees Chair

Karen Broadnax SPRC Chair

Sam Mathews Finance Chair

Bryce Daneshmandi UMY Representative

Michael Utley Pastor


STAFF MEMBERS:


Michael Utley Pastor

Kathy Lynch Church Secretary

Linda Baker Children's Minister

Rebecca Garcia Children's Garden Director

Pam Wildschuetz  Minister of Music

TBD Youth Minister

Terri Luneau Financial Administrator


AT-LARGE MEMBERS:

 

Class of 2014 Class of 2015 Class of 2016

Bill Jones Bill Roland Joanne Chambers

Steven Baker  Tyler Harrison Pat Kissire

Dee English Vicki Beard Bob Sebourn

TRUSTEES

 

David Luneau Chair


Class of 2014 Class of 2015 Class of 2016

Larry Keasler David Luneau Netta Sims

Ray Lancaster Barbara Thornton John Blanks

Sid Wood Marty Baker Susan Sullivan


STAFF PARISH RELATIONS


Karen Broadnax SPRC Chair

Richard Ayers Lay Leader

Tom Crawford Lay Delegate


 

Class of 2014 Class of 2015 Class of 2016

Otto Norton Shaun Jennings Charlotte Harrison

Jimmy Hughes Necole Kreie Carol Blanks

Karen Broadnax Virginia Hardgrave Bob Sebourn

FINANCE


Sam Mathews Chair

Terri Luneau Financial Administrator

Sue Jones Treasurer

Caralee Pfeiffer UMW Representative

Alan Wildschuetz UMM Representative

Marty Baker Trustees Representative

Art English Church Council Representative

Tom Crawford Lay Delegate

Richard Ayers Lay Leader

Karen Broadnax SPRC Representative


Class of 2014 Class of 2015 Class of 2016

Patsy Rohlehr Sam Matthews Susan Taveau

Susan Wood Odell Pfeiffer Tyler Harrison

LAY LEADERSHIP


Michael Utley Chair

Richard Ayers Lay Leader


Class of 2014 Class of 2015 Class of 2016

Bill Jones Netta Sims Ann Crow

Bob Sebourn Candi Jennings Mickey McGill

Virginia Hardgrave Tom Crawford Dawn Frederick

CHILDREN'S GARDEN BOARD


Marty Baker  Chair

Richard Ayers Lay Leader

Susan Sullivan Trustee Representative


Class of 2014 Class of 2015 Class of 2016

Netta Sims  Marty Baker Karen Sebourn